Event |
Participants |
01. Relay Yr 5 Mixed 4 x 50m Rakahuri Zone 9 and below Girls & Boys |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BOYD Oscar | Cust | 1 | 3:24.50 | LETTON Angus | Cust | 1 | | NESBIT Charlotte | Cust | 1 | | TAAFFE Katelyn | Cust | 1 | | BAILEY Evie | Fernside | 2 | 4:00.71 | BLACKLER Koby | Fernside | 2 | | LARCOMBE Henry | Fernside | 2 | | TURNER Erin | Fernside | 2 | |
|
|
02. Relay Yr 6 Mixed 4 x 50m Rakahuri Zone 10 and below Girls & Boys |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BINT Madeleine | Loburn | 1 | 3:58.63 | BINT Jake | Loburn | 1 | | FAHEY Josh | Loburn | 1 | | OXNAM Emma | Loburn | 1 | | GIBSON Billy | Ashgrove | 2 | 3:03 | STEVENSON Logan | Ashgrove | 2 | | THORP George | Ashgrove | 2 | | WILLIAMS Lucy | Ashgrove | 2 | | GARTERY Anna | Cust | 3 | 3:19.28 | MCDADE Andi | Cust | 3 | | TRIMBOY James | Cust | 3 | | WRIGHT Rauri | Cust | 3 | |
|
|
03. Relay Yr 7 Mixed 4 x 50m Rakahuri Zone 11 and below Girls & Boys |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BEATTIE-KAUKURA Kian | Ashgrove | 1 | 2:45.62 | CLIFF Lucy | Ashgrove | 1 | | LIN Emma | Ashgrove | 1 | | TREACY Jack | Ashgrove | 1 | | FRICKER Domenico | Fernside | 2 | 2:57.68 | THORNE Honor | Fernside | 2 | | TURNER Liam | Fernside | 2 | | WARD Charlie | Fernside | 2 | | BEVINS Leith | Loburn | 3 | 3:01.30 | EGERTON Leon | Loburn | 3 | | STEELE Ella | Loburn | 3 | | WOOLFORD Keva | Loburn | 3 | |
|
|
04. Relay Yr 8 Mixed 4 x 50m Rakahuri Zone 12 and above Girls & Boys |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
GIBSON Colbie | Ashgrove | 01 | | HAMILTON Mila | Ashgrove | 01 | | SUMMERFIELD Michael | Ashgrove | 01 | | WOODS Tenzin | Ashgrove | 01 | | GALWAY Jero | Oxford Area | 02 | | GRAHAM Alexis | Oxford Area | 02 | | JOYNER George | Oxford Area | 02 | | SAVRY Emeric | Oxford Area | 02 | | HARVEY Briar | Fernside | 03 | | SINCLAIR Samantha | Fernside | 03 | | SPARK Caleb | Fernside | 03 | | WHEELER Rylind | Fernside | 03 | | BOYD Jake | Cust | 04 | | EGINTON-ABBOTT Liz | Cust | 04 | | JOUBERT Jaycee | Cust | 04 | | ROBOTHAM Lily | Cust | 04 | | ELLIOTT LUCI | Ashley | 05 | | ISHERWOOD MATTHEW | Ashley | 05 | | LYON HOLLY | Ashley | 05 | | O'CONNOR IZAAC | Ashley | 05 | | CUTBUSH Ruby | St Joseph's | 06 | | LYNCH Darragh | St Joseph's | 06 | | PETERSON Andrew | St Joseph's | 06 | | SWAIN Paige | St Joseph's | 06 | |
|
|
05. Freestyle Yr 5 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone (Must be faster than 50 secs) 9 and below Boys Must be faster than 50 seconds to qualify. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
FAHEY Josh | Loburn | 01 | 42.21 | PETERSON Luke | St Joseph's | 02 | 48.53 | BOYD Oscar | Cust | 03 | 50.34 | ORCHARD Angus | North Loburn | 04 | 51.46 | REYNOLDS Casey | Cust | 05 | 52.79 | BLACKLER Koby | Fernside | 06 | 1:04.03 |
|
|
06. Freestyle Yr 5 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 50 secs.) 9 and below Girls Must be faster than 50 seconds to qualify. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
NESBIT Charlotte | Cust | 01 | 41.73 | SAVRY Melody | Oxford Area | 02 | 42.61 | PULLEY Shaylyn | Oxford Area | 03 | 50.24 | TAAFFE Katelyn | Cust | 04 | 54.95 | HODGSON-GAZE Sophia | Ashgrove | 05 | DNS |
|
|
07. Freestyle Yr 6 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 48 secs.) 10 Boys |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BINT Jake | Loburn | 01 | 38.55 | TRIMBOY James | Cust | 02 | 39.28 | GIBSON Billy | Ashgrove | 03 | 42.46 | WHITAKER Ollie | North Loburn | 04 | 47.47 | WRIGHT Rauri | Cust | 05 | 53.87 |
|
|
08. Freestyle Yr 6 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 48 secs) 10 Girls Must swim faster than 48 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
JACKSON Elise | Fernside | 01 | 40.03 | PALMER Charli | Fernside | 02 | 41.05 | SMITH Amelia | Oxford Area | 03 | 42.87 | BRYCE Sabine | Te Matauru Primary | 04 | 44.33 | WILLIAMS Ciara | Oxford Area | 05 | 46.21 | OXNAM Emma | Loburn | 06 | 46.73 | LEE Trixie | Te Matauru Primary | 07 | 47.03 | STEVENSON Logan | Ashgrove | 08 | 47.98 | BINT Madeleine | Loburn | 09 | 48.60 | WILLIAMS Lucy | Ashgrove | 10 | 49.78 | MCDADE Andi | Cust | 11 | 52.26 |
|
|
09. Freestyle Yr 7 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 45 secs.) 11 Boys Must swim faster than 45 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BOYD Jake | Cust | 01 | 36.16 | O'CONNOR IZAAC | Ashley | 02 | 40.20 | TURNER Liam | Fernside | 03 | 41.17 | NESBIT Oli | Cust | 04 | 41.22 | TE AWA Eru | Oxford Area | 05 | 44.22 | BEATTIE-KAUKURA Kian | Ashgrove | 06 | 44.47 | EGERTON Leon | Loburn | 07 | 45.17 | TREACY Jack | Ashgrove | 08 | 46.87 | BEVINS Leith | Loburn | 09 | 47.86 | FRICKER Domenico | Fernside | 10 | 50.67 |
|
|
10. Freestyle Yr 7 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 45 secs.) 11 Girls Must swim faster than 45 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BENNETT Claudine | North Loburn | 01 | 35.52 | CLIFF Lucy | Ashgrove | 02 | 39.13 | SCHLUTER Caitlin | Southbrook | 03 | 40.42 | HENDRICKS Annique | Rangiora Borough | 04 | 40.99 | TIZZARD Jorja | Oxford Area | 05 | 41.20 | LIN Emma | Ashgrove | 06 | 42.85 | THORNE Honor | Fernside | 07 | 43.05 | SNELL Amy | Oxford Area | 08 | 43.40 | WOOLFORD Keva | Loburn | 09 | 43.76 | WARD Charlie | Fernside | 10 | 46.24 | STEELE Ella | Loburn | 11 | 46.92 | JOHNSON Phoenix | Ashley | 12 | 47.56 | SHORE Elizabeth | Cust | 13 | 48.08 |
|
|
11. Freestyle Yr 8 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 42 secs.) 12 and above Boys Must swim faster than 42 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
WHEELER Rylind | Fernside | 01 | 30.82 | SUMMERFIELD Michael | Ashgrove | 02 | 32.42 | SAVRY Emeric | Oxford Area | 03 | 34.16 | WOODS Tenzin | Ashgrove | 04 | 37.24 | ISHERWOOD MATTHEW | Ashley | 05 | 38.40 | EGERTON Bevan | Loburn | 06 | 38.49 | KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda | Cust | 07 | 38.72 | LYNCH Darragh | St Joseph's | 08 | 38.90 | JOUBERT Jaycee | Cust | 09 | 39.32 | JOYNER George | Oxford Area | 10 | 41.04 | WARTMANN Askr | Loburn | 11 | 41.97 | SPARK Caleb | Fernside | 12 | 42.82 | BARRETT Jaxon | Te Matauru Primary | 13 | 42.87 |
|
|
12. Freestyle Yr 8 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 42 secs.) 12 and above Girls Must swim faster than 42 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
EALAM-SMITH Bella Grace | Rangiora Borough | 01 | 29.77 | GALWAY Jero | Oxford Area | 02 | 31.53 | HUTTON Brooke | Rangiora New Life | 03 | 35.25 | WILLIAMS Maddie | Ashgrove | 04 | 37.49 | HURST Annabel | Te Matauru Primary | 05 | 37.64 | HAMILTON Mila | Ashgrove | 06 | 37.99 | MERCER Kaitlyn | Te Matauru Primary | 07 | 39.27 | EGINTON-ABBOTT Elizabeth | Cust | 08 | 40.03 | LYON HOLLY | Ashley | 09 | 40.22 | HARVEY Briar | Fernside | 10 | 40.24 | ROBOTHAM Lily | Cust | 11 | 41.77 | SINCLAIR Samantha | Fernside | 12 | 44.22 |
|
|
13. Freestyle Open 25m (Swimmers with a Disability) All ages Girls & Boys |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
ROBBINS Lake | Allenvale | 01 | 43.36 |
|
|
14. Backstroke Yr 5 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 60 secs.) 9 and below Boys Must swim faster than 60 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
PETERSON Luke | St Joseph's | 01 | 54.01 | MERRITT Harry | Cust | 02 | 1:00 | LETTON Angus | Cust | 03 | 1:02 |
|
|
15. Backstroke Yr 5 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 60 secs.) 9 and below Girls Must swim faster than 60 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
MCALLISTER Kate | Cust | 01 | 55.03 | HODGSON-GAZE Sophia | Ashgrove | 02 | 57.90 | PULLEY Shaylyn | Oxford Area | 03 | 1:06.69 |
|
|
16. Backstroke Yr 6 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 58 secs.) 10 Boys Must swim faster than 58 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BINT Jake | Loburn | 01 | 45.86 | THORP George | Ashgrove | 02 | 48.33 | GIBSON Billy | Ashgrove | 03 | 53.08 | CANN Seth | North Loburn | 04 | 55.25 | GILBY Scott | Cust | 05 | 58.73 |
|
|
17. Backstroke Yr 6 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 58 secs.) 10 Girls Must swim faster than 58 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
PALMER Charli | Fernside | 01 | 49.79 | GALE Annika | Fernside | 02 | 51.15 | BRYCE Sabine | Te Matauru Primary | 03 | 52.24 | COOK Erin | North Loburn | 04 | 55.36 | STEVENSON Logan | Ashgrove | 05 | 56.72 | SMITH Amelia | Oxford Area | 06 | 59.44 | WILLIAMS Lucy | Ashgrove | 07 | 1:01.16 |
|
|
18. Backstroke Yr 7 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 56 secs.) 11 Boys Must swim faster than 56 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BOYD Jake | Cust | 01 | 43.46 | O'CONNOR IZAAC | Ashley | 02 | 46.70 | NESBIT Oli | Cust | 03 | 50.20 | FAHEY Beren | St Joseph's | 04 | 54.94 | TURNER Liam | Fernside | 05 | 56.73 |
|
|
19. Backstroke Yr 7 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 56 secs.) 11 Girls Must swim faster than 56 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
BENNETT Claudine | North Loburn | 01 | 43.57 | CLIFF Lucy | Ashgrove | 02 | 47.16 | HENDRICKS Annique | Rangiora Borough | 03 | 47.51 | DAER Katie | Rangiora Borough | 04 | 50.73 | SNELL Amy | Oxford Area | 05 | 52.85 | HURLEY Olivia | Fernside | 06 | 54.55 | MILLET Sasha | Fernside | 07 | 55.18 | PATERSON Sophie | Loburn | 08 | 55.60 | WOOLFORD Keva | Loburn | 09 | 55.75 | MCALLISTER Saoirse | Ashley | 10 | 57.26 |
|
|
20. Backstroke Yr 8 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 52 secs.) 12 and above Boys Must swim faster than 52 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
SUMMERFIELD Michael | Ashgrove | 01 | 40.24 | PETERSON Andrew | St Joseph's | 02 | 44.31 | ISHERWOOD MATTHEW | Ashley | 03 | 46.71 | WEBB Henry | North Loburn | 04 | 48.05 | LYNCH Darragh | St Joseph's | 05 | 49.65 | KAISER-LEYENDECKER Takoda | Cust | 06 | 50.63 | BARRETT Jaxon | Te Matauru Primary | 07 | 53.44 |
|
|
21. Backstroke Yr 8 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 52 secs.) 12 and above Girls Must swim faster than 52 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
EALAM-SMITH Bella Grace | Rangiora Borough | 01 | 35.43 | GIBSON Colbie | Ashgrove | 02 | 37.02 | HAMILTON Mila | Ashgrove | 03 | 46.08 | ELLIOTT LUCI | Ashley | 04 | 46.27 | HARVEY Briar | Fernside | 05 | 49.08 | CUTBUSH Ruby | St Joseph's | 06 | 50.38 | GRAHAM Alexis | Oxford Area | 07 | 53.95 | LAPPIN Niamh | Fernside | 08 | 54.01 |
|
|
22. Backstroke Open 25m (Swimmers with a disability) All ages Girls & Boys |
|
|
23. Breaststroke Yr 5 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 70 secs.) 9 and below Boys Must swim faster than 70 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
FAHEY Josh | Loburn | 01 | 57.26 | MERRITT Harry | Cust | 02 | 1:07.06 | LETTON Angus | Cust | 03 | 1:11.42 |
|
|
24. Breaststroke Yr 5 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 70 secs.) 9 and below Girls Must swim faster than 70 secs to qualify in this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
NESBIT Charlotte | Cust | 01 | 56.97 | SAVRY Melody | Oxford Area | 02 | 57.33 |
|
|
25. Breaststroke Yr 6 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 65 secs.) 10 Boys Must swim faster than 65 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
TRIMBOY James | Cust | 01 | 54.99 | THORP George | Ashgrove | 02 | 1:00.86 | RILEY Sam | Cust | 03 | 1:04.46 | KEATING Harry | Ashgrove | 04 | 1:06.02 |
|
|
26. Breaststroke Yr 6 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 65 secs.) 10 Girls Must swim faster than 65 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
JACKSON Elise | Fernside | 01 | 59.47 | HUSBAND Natalie | Fernside | 02 | 59.84 | GARTERY Anna | Cust | 03 | 1:01.70 | BINT Madeleine | Loburn | 04 | 1:03.53 | BOURGEOIS Stella | Oxford Area | 05 | 1:03.91 |
|
|
27. Breaststroke Yr 7 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 62 secs.) 11 Boys Must swim faster than 62 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
TE AWA Eru | Oxford Area | 01 | 1:06.18 | EGERTON Leon | Loburn | 02 | 1:01.09 |
|
|
28. Breaststroke Yr 7 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 62 secs.) 11 Girls Must swim faster than 62 secs to qualify in this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
TIZZARD Jorja | Oxford Area | 01 | 54.77 | SWAIN Paige | St Joseph's | 02 | 58.23 | TAYLOR Ruby | Cust | 03 | 59.72 | SCHLUTER Caitlin | Southbrook | 04 | 1:00.58 | LIN Emma | Ashgrove | 05 | 1:00.85 | PATERSON Sophie | Loburn | 06 | 1:02.57 |
|
|
29. Breaststroke Yr 8 Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 60 secs.) 12 and above Boys Must swim faster than 60 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
WHEELER Rylind | Fernside | 01 | 40.65 | SAVRY Emeric | Oxford Area | 02 | 43.00 | PETERSON Andrew | St Joseph's | 03 | 47.43 | EARL BLAKE | Ashley | 04 | 47.57 | CROFT Harvey | Cust | 05 | 52.74 | EGERTON Bevan | Loburn | 06 | 52.86 | WARTMANN Askr | Loburn | 07 | 53.18 | JOYNER George | Oxford Area | 08 | 57.94 | JOUBERT Jaycee | Cust | 09 | 59.96 |
|
|
30. Breaststroke Yr 8 Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 60 secs.) 12 and above Girls Must swim faster than 60 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
GIBSON Colbie | Ashgrove | 01 | 40.26 | HUTTON Brooke | Rangiora New Life | 02 | 44.61 | GALWAY Jero | Oxford Area | 03 | 46.26 | HURST Annabel | Te Matauru Primary | 04 | 48.84 | STEPHENSON Lucy | Cust | 05 | 49.32 | WILLIAMS Maddie | Ashgrove | 06 | 51.06 | LYON HOLLY | Ashley | 07 | 51.25 | MCALLISTER Millie | Cust | 08 | 54.53 | LEE Clover | Te Matauru Primary | 09 | 57.64 | BURGESS Sophia | North Loburn | 10 | 57.97 | LAPPIN Niamh | Fernside | 11 | 58.39 | WILSON Alexis | Fernside | 12 | 1:00.21 |
|
|
31. Butterfly Open Boys 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 60 secs.) 13 and below Boys Must swim faster than 60 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
WHEELER Rylind | Fernside | 01 | 37.68 | SAVRY Emeric | Oxford Area | 02 | 40.58 | BOYD Jake | Cust | 03 | 45.34 | BINT Jake | Loburn | 04 | 49.25 |
|
|
32. Butterfly Open Girls 50m Rakahuri Zone. (Must be faster than 60 secs). 13 and below Girls Must swim faster than 60 secs to qualify for this event. |
Participant | School | Place | Info |
---|
EALAM-SMITH Bella Grace | Rangiora Borough | 01 | 35.10 | GALWAY Jero | Oxford Area | 02 | 38.93 | GIBSON Colbie | Ashgrove | 03 | 40.19 |
|
|